www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS
| AWARDS | CHAMPIONSHIP | INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STANDINGS |

PAST STANDINGS

2004 Standings
 
2003 Standings
 
 

2005 STANDINGS

Institution LMC Duals Overall Duals
W L Pts W L %
Concordia 6 0

12

9 1 .900
WI Lutheran 5 1

10

7 3 .700
Edgewood 4 2 8 4 8 .333
Dominican 3 3 6 6 6 .500
Marian 2 4 4 3 9 .250
MSOE 1 5 2 3 9 .250
Lakeland 0 6 0 0 9 .000

Dual standings do not exclusively determine the conference champion, the champion will be determined at the conference championship meet.

Schedule & Results:
| Concordia | Dominican | Edgewood | Lakeland | Marian | MSOE | WLC |

Concordia University
09/06 Lawrence, L 1-8
09/10 @ Ripon, W 6-3
09/13 @ Dominican*, W 6-3
09/14 Carroll, W 6-3
09/16 Mt. Mary, W
09/17 Marian*, W 6-3
09/21 Lakeland*, W 9-0
09/24 Wisconsin Lutheran*, W 5-4
09/27 @ Edgewood*, W 7-2
09/30 @ MSOE*, W 6-3

Dominican University
09/07 Wisconsin Lutheran*, L 3-6
09/10 @ St. Norbert, L 1-8
         vs. UW-River Falls, L 1-8
09/13 Concordia*, L 3-6
09/15 @ Elmhurst, W 6-3
09/17 @ Edgewood*, L 3-6
09/21 @ Marian*, W 8-1
09/24 @ MSOE*, W 8-1
09/25 Clarke, L 0-9
09/27 Lakeland*, W 8-1
09/30 Concordia (Ill.), W 9-0
10/03 @ Benedictine, W 6-3

Edgewood College
09/03 Beloit, L 4-5
         UW-Stout, L 1-8
09/10 @ Lakeland*, W 9-0
09/17 Dominican*, W 6-3
09/19 Wisconsin Lutheran*, L 4-5
09/20 vs. Lawrence, L 1-8
         @ UW-Whitewater, L 0-9
09/21 MSOE*, W 6-3
09/27 Concordia*, L 2-7
10/01 @ Marian*, W 5-4
10/05 UW-Stevens Point, L 3-6
10/07 @ Carroll, L 1-8

Lakeland College
09/10 Edgewood*, L 0-9
09/21 @ Concordia*, L 0-9
09/23 @ Marian*, L 4-5
         vs. Elmhurst, L 1-8
09/27 @ Dominican*, L 1-8
09/30 MSOE*, L 4-5
10/01 Wisconsin Lutheran*, L 3-6
         vs. Ripon, L 1-8
10/05 Lawrence, L 3-6

Marian College
09/02 Wisconsin Lutheran, L 1-8
09/08 Carthage, L 2-7
09/10 @ MSOE*, W 6-3
09/12 @ Lawrence, L 1-8
09/17 @ Concordia*, L 3-6
09/21 Dominican*, L 1-8
09/23 Elmhurst, W 6-3
09/24 Lakeland*, W 5-4
09/27 @ Wisconsin Lutheran*, L 2-7
10/01 Edgewood*, L 4-5
10/06 Carroll, L 2-7
10/08 UW-Stout, L 2-7

Milwaukee School of Engineering
09/08 @ Concordia (Ill.), W 4-3
09/09 UW-Eau Claire, L 0-9
09/11 Marian*, L 3-6
09/13 @ Lakeland*, Postponed
09/14 Mt. Mary, W 7-0
09/17 @ Wisconsin Lutheran*, L 3-6
09/21 @ Edgewood*, L 3-6
09/24 Dominican*, L 1-8
09/27 @ Carroll, L 0-9
09/29 @ Lakeland*, W 5-4
10/01 Concordia*, L 3-6
10/02 @ Lawrence, L 0-9

Wisconsin Lutheran College
09/01 @ Carroll, L 3-6
09/02 @ Marian, W 8-1
09/07 @ Dominican*, W 6-3
09/10 @ UW-Whitewater Tournament, 7th Place
09/15 @ Lake Forest, L 0-9
09/17 MSOE*, W 6-3
09/19 @ Edgewood*, W 5-4
09/24 @ Concordia*, L 4-5
09/27 Marian*, W 7-2
10/01 @ Lakeland*, W 6-3

          vs. Ripon, W 5-4

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.