www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS
| AWARDS | CHAMPIONSHIP | INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STANDINGS |

COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| September | October |

Sep. 1 WLC @ Carroll
Sep. 2 WLC @ Marian
Sep. 3 Beloit @ Edgewood
Sep. 3 UW-Stout @ Edgewood
Sep. 6 Lawrence @ Concordia
Sep. 7 WLC @ Dominican*
Sep. 7 Edgewood @ Carroll
Sep. 8 Carthage @ Marian
Sep. 8 MSOE @ Concordia (Ill.)
Sep. 9 Dominican @ Lawrence
Sep. 9 Mt. Mary @ Edgewood
Sep. 9 UW-Eau Claire @ MSOE
Sep. 10 Concordia @ Ripon
Sep. 10 Dominican @ St. Norbert
Sep. 10 Dominican vs. UW-River Falls
Sep. 10 Edgewood @ Lakeland*
Sep. 10 Marian @ MSOE*
Sep. 10 WLC @ UW-Whitewater
Sep. 12 Marian @ Lawrence
Sep. 13 Concordia @ Dominican*
Sep. 13 WLC @ Edgewood* (moved to 09/19)
Sep. 14 Carroll @ Concordia
Sep. 14 Mt. Mary @ MSOE
Sep. 14 WLC @ Carthage
Sep. 15 Dominican @ Elmhurst
Sep. 15 WLC @ Lake Forest
Sep. 16 Mt. Mary @ Concordia
Sep. 17 Marian @ Concordia*
Sep. 17 Dominican @ Edgewood*
Sep. 17 MSOE @ WLC*
Sep. 21 Lakeland @ Concordia*
Sep. 21 Dominican @ Marian*
Sep. 21 MSOE @ Edgewood*
Sep. 22 Lakeland @ Mt. Mary
Sep. 23 Edgewood @ UW-River Falls
Sep. 23 Lakeland @ Marian*
Sep. 23 Lakeland vs. Elmhurst
Sep. 23 Elmhurst @ Marian
Sep. 24 WLC @ Concordia*
Sep. 24 Dominican @ MSOE*
Sep. 24 Edgewood @ UW-Stout
Sep. 24 Edgewood vs. Macalester
Sep. 25 Clarke @ Dominican
Sep. 27 Concordia @ Edgewood*
Sep. 27 Lakeland @ Dominican*
Sep. 27 Marian @ WLC*
Sep. 27 MSOE @ Carroll
Sep. 28 UW-Stevens Point @ Edgewood
Sep. 30 MSOE @ Lakeland*
Sep. 30 Concordia @ MSOE*
Sep. 30 Concordia (Ill.) @ Dominican
 
Oct. 1 Edgewood @ Marian*
Oct. 1 WLC @ Lakeland*
Oct. 1 Ripon @ Lakeland*
Oct. 2 MSOE @ Lawrence
Oct. 3 Dominican @ Benedictine
Oct. 5 Lawrence @ Lakeland
Oct. 6 Carroll @ Marian
Oct. 8 UW-Stout @ Marian
Oct. 9-10 LMC Championship
 
May 6-7 NCAA Division III First/Second Rounds
May 17-22 NCAA Division III Finals

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.