www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

MEN'S SOCCER
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |
COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| September | October | November |

Sep. 1 Concordia @ North Central
Sep. 1 Concordia (Ill.) @ Dominican
Sep. 1 Illinois Tech. @ Lakeland
Sep. 1 Marian @ Carroll
Sep. 1 MSOE @ North Park
Sep. 2 Edgewood @ Tri-State Invitational
Sep. 2 Maranatha Baptist @ Trinity Christian
Sep. 2 Benedictine @ WLC
Sep. 3 Concordia @ Illinois Tech.
Sep. 3 Edgewood @ Tri-State Invitational
Sep. 3 Lakeland vs. Pitt Greensburg
Sep. 4 Concordia @ Elmhurst
Sep. 4 Dominican @ Webster
Sep. 4 North Park @ Marian
Sep. 4 Carroll @ MSOE
Sep. 4 William Penn @ WLC
Sep. 5 Clarke @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 6 Marian @ UW-Whitewater
Sep. 6 Beloit @ WLC
Sep. 7 Ripon @ Concordia
Sep. 7 North Central @ Dominican
Sep. 7 Rockford @ Lakeland
Sep. 7 Lawrence @ MSOE
Sep. 8 Lincoln Christian @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 9 Beloit @ Edgewood
Sep. 10 St. John's (Minn.) @ Concordia
Sep. 10 Concordia (Ill.) @ Dominican
Sep. 10 Augustana @ Lakeland
Sep. 10 Northland Baptist @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 10 Marian @ Blackburn
Sep. 10 WLC vs. Northwestern (Iowa)
Sep. 11 Augustana @ Concordia
Sep. 11 Edgewood @ St. Norbert
Sep. 11 St. John's (Minn.) @ Lakeland
Sep. 11 Marian @ MacMurray
Sep. 11 UW-Whitewater @ MSOE
Sep. 11 WLC @ Luther
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist @ Moody Bible
Sep. 13 MSOE @ WLC*
Sep. 14 Carroll @ Concordia
Sep. 14 North Park @ Dominican
Sep. 14 UW-Whitewater @ Lakeland
Sep. 14 Lawrence @ Marian
Sep. 16 Edgewood @ Elmhurst
Sep. 16 Maranatha Baptist @ Crown
Sep. 16 UW-Oshkosh @ MSOE
Sep. 17 Concordia @ Calvin
Sep. 17 Aurora @ Lakeland
Sep. 17 Maranatha Baptist @ Finlandia
Sep. 18 Dominican @ Fontbonne
Sep. 18 Lawrence @ Edgewood
Sep. 18 UW-Platteville @ Marian
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh @ Marian
Sep. 20 Concorida (Ill.) @ MSOE
Sep. 21 Concordia @ North Park
Sep. 21 Dominican @ Chicago
Sep. 21 Edgewood @ Carroll
Sep. 21 WLC @ UW-Platteville
Sep. 24 WLC @ Concordia*
Sep. 24 MSOE @ Dominican*
Sep. 24 Marian @ Edgewood*
Sep. 24 Maranatha Baptist @ Lakeland*
Sep. 27 Dominican @ Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 27 Robert Morris @ WLC
Sep. 28 Concordia @ Marian*
Sep. 28 Lakeland @ Edgewood*
Sep. 29 MSOE @ Elmhurst
Sep. 30 UW-Platteville @ Maranatha Baptist
 
Oct. 1 Lakeland @ Concordia*
Oct. 1 Edgewood @ Dominican*
Oct. 1 Great Lakes @ Maranatha Baptist
Oct. 1 Marian @ WLC*
Oct. 1 MSOE @ Lake Forest
Oct. 2 Edgewood @ Benedictine
Oct. 4 Dominican @ Concordia*
Oct. 4 WLC @ Lakeland*
Oct. 4 MSOE @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 4 Marian @ Lake Forest
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist @ Concordia  (Ill.)
Oct. 8 UW-Oshkosh @ Concordia
Oct. 8 Dominican @ WLC*
Oct. 8 Edgewood @ MSOE*
Oct. 8 Lakeland @ Marian*
Oct. 8 Maranatha Baptist @ North Central
Oct. 9 UW-Platteville @ Lakeland
Oct. 10 Edgewood @ UW-Oshkosh
Oct. 10 Moody Bible @ WLC
Oct. 12 Concordia @ MSOE*
Oct. 12 Marian @ Dominican*
Oct. 13 Edgewood @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 13 Rockford @ WLC
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist @ Concordia*
Oct. 15 Dominican @ Lakeland*
Oct. 15 Edgewood @ Concordia (Ill.)
Oct. 15 Northland Baptist @ Marian
Oct. 15 WLC @ Dallas Baptist
Oct. 16 WLC @ University of Dallas
Oct. 18 Concordia @ Edgewood*
Oct. 18 Benedictine @ Dominican
Oct. 18 Marian @ MSOE*
Oct. 19 WLC @ Concordia (Ill.)
Oct. 20 WLC @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 22 Concordia @ Beloit
Oct. 22 UW-Oshkosh @ Dominican
Oct. 22 WLC @ Edgewood*
Oct. 22 MSOE @ Lakeland*
Oct. 22 Maranatha Baptist @ Marian*
Oct. 24 UW-Oshkosh @ Lakeland
Oct. 25 Concordia @ Concordia (Ill.)
Oct. 25 Illinois Wesleyan @ Dominican
Oct. 25 Illinois Tech. @ MSOE
Oct. 28 LMC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
Nov. 1 LMC Tournament Semifinals
Nov. 4 LMC Tournament Final
Nov. 9 NCAA Division III First Round
Nov. 12 NCAA Division III Second Round
Nov. 18-20 NCAA Division III Sectionals
Nov. 25-26 NCAA Division III Finals

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.