www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |   Listen and watch your favorite LMC teams live!

2005-06 COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| November | December | January | February | March |

Nov. 18 Alverno vs. Tip-Off Tourn.
Nov. 18 Concordia (Wis.) @ Lake Forest Tourn.
Nov. 18 Dominican @ Mt. St. Joseph Tourn.
Nov. 18 Lakeland vs. Tip-Off Tourn.
Nov. 18 Maranatha @ Crown Tourn.
Nov. 18 Marian @ Elmhurst Tourn.
Nov. 18 MSOE @ Rockford Tourn.
Nov. 18 Wis. Lutheran vs. Tip-Off Tourn.
Nov. 19 Alverno vs. Tip-Off Tourn.
Nov. 19 Concordia (Wis.) @ Lake Forest Tourn.
Nov. 19 Dominican @ Mt. St. Joseph Tourn.
Nov. 19 Edgewood @ Hope
Nov. 19 Lakeland vs. Tip-Off Tourn.
Nov. 19 Maranatha @ Crown Tourn.
Nov. 19 Marian @ Elmhurst Tourn.
Nov. 19 MSOE @ Rockford Tourn.
Nov. 19 Wis. Lutheran vs. Tip-Off Tourn.
Nov. 22 Lawrence @ MSOE
Nov. 22 Moody Bible @ Alverno
Nov. 22 Ripon @ Concordia (Wis.)
Nov. 22 Rockford @ Lakeland
Nov. 22 Wheaton @ Dominican
Nov. 22 Wis. Lutheran @ UW-Stevens Point
Nov. 25 Alverno @ Olivet Tourn.
Nov. 25 Edgewood @ UW-Oshkosh
Nov. 25 Marian @ Cal. Lutheran Tourn.
Nov. 25 Wis. Lutheran @ Washington (Mo.) Tourn.
Nov. 26 Alverno @ Olivet Tourn.
Nov. 26 Lakeland @ UW-La Crosse Tourn.
Nov. 26 Marian @ Cal. Lutheran Tourn.
Nov. 26 Wis. Lutheran @ Washington (Mo.) Tourn.
Nov. 27 Lake Forest @ Edgewood
Nov. 27 Lakeland @ UW-La Crosse Tourn.
Nov. 29 Maranatha @ Emmaus
Nov. 29 Marian @ Lawrence
Nov. 30 Cardinal Stritch @ Concordia (Wis.)
Nov. 30 Dominican @ Alverno*
Nov. 30 Edgewood @ Wis. Lutheran*
Nov. 30 Lakeland @ MSOE*
 
Dec. 1 Marian @ Maranatha*
Dec. 3 Alverno @ MSOE*
Dec. 3 Concordia (Wis.) @ Marian*
Dec. 3 Lakeland @ Edgewood*
Dec. 3 Maranatha @ Dominican
Dec. 6 Dominican @ Concordia (Ill.)
Dec. 7 Alverno @ Lakeland*
Dec. 7 Edgewood @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Dec. 7 MSOE @ Marian*
Dec. 8 Elmhurst @ Dominican
Dec. 8 Maranatha @ Wis. Lutheran*
Dec. 9 Edgewood @ Loras
Dec. 10 Concordia (Wis.) @ Alverno*
Dec. 10 Dominican @ Wis. Lutheran*
Dec. 10 Edgewood @ MSOE*
Dec. 10 Lakeland @ Marian*
Dec. 10 Maranatha @ Northland Baptist
Dec. 12 Edgewood @ UW-La Crosse
Dec. 13 Alverno @ Concordia (Ill.)
Dec. 13 Chicago @ Dominican
Dec. 13 Rockford @ MSOE
Dec. 15 Alverno @ Eureka
Dec. 16 Maranatha @ Lincoln Christian
Dec. 16 MSOE @ Eureka
Dec. 17 Concordia (Wis.) @ Wis. Lutheran*
Dec. 17 Dominican @ Benedictine
Dec. 17 Maranatha @ Grace Bible
Dec. 17 UW-Whitewater @ Edgewood
Dec. 20 Carthage @ Wis. Lutheran
Dec. 20 MSOE @ Concordia (Ill.)
Dec. 27 Lakeland @ S. Padre Island Shootout
Dec. 28 Dominican @ Cal. Tech Tourn.
Dec. 28 Edgewood @ S. Padre Island Shootout
Dec. 28 Lakeland @ S. Padre Island Shootout
Dec. 28 MSOE @ Cal Tech Tourn.
Dec. 29 Concordia (Wis.) @ Clarke Tourn.
Dec. 29 Dominican @ Cal. Tech Tourn.
Dec. 29 Edgewood @ S. Padre Island Shootout
Dec. 29 MSOE @ Cal Tech Tourn.
Dec. 29 Wis. Lutheran @ Plattsburgh State
Dec. 30 Alverno @ Concordia (Mich.)
Dec. 30 Concordia (Wis.) @ Clarke Tourn.
Dec. 30 Wis. Lutheran @ R.I.T.
Dec. 31 Concordia (Wis.) @ Clarke Tourn.
 
Jan. 3 Edgewood @ Carthage
Jan. 4 Lakeland @ Dominican*
Jan. 4 Marian @ Alverno*
Jan. 4 Wis. Lutheran @ MSOE*
Jan. 5 Concordia (Wis.) @ Maranatha*
Jan. 6 Edgewood @ Alverno*
Jan. 7 Benedictine @ Marian
Jan. 7 Dominican @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 7 MSOE @ Maranatha*
Jan. 7 Wis. Lutheran @ Lakeland*
Jan. 9 Rockford @ Marian
Jan. 11 Dominican @ Marian*
Jan. 11 Lakeland @ Benedictine
Jan. 11 MSOE @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 11 Wis. Lutheran @ Alverno*
Jan. 12 Maranatha @ Edgewood*
Jan. 14 Edgewood @ Dominican*
Jan. 14 Lakeland @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 14 Maranatha @ Alverno*
Jan. 14 Marian @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 16 Alverno @ Moody Bible
Jan. 16 Maranatha @ Lakeland*
Jan. 18 Alverno @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 18 Marian @ Lakeland*
Jan. 18 MSOE @ Edgewood*
Jan. 18 Wis. Lutheran @ Dominican*
Jan. 21 Alverno @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 21 Concordia (Wis.) @ MSOE*
Jan. 21 Edgewood @ Maranatha*
Jan. 21 Lakeland @ Silver Lake
Jan. 21 Marian @ Dominican*
Jan. 23 Marian @ Edgewood*
Jan. 25 Alverno @ Edgewood*
Jan. 25 Concordia (Wis.) @ Dominican*
Jan. 25 Lakeland @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 26 Maranatha @ MSOE*
Jan. 26 Marian @ Eureka
Jan. 27 Concordia (Wis.) vs. Concordia Tourn.
Jan. 28 Alverno @ Marian*
Jan. 28 Concordia (Wis.) vs. Concordia Tourn.
Jan. 28 Dominican @ Lakeland*
Jan. 28 Maranatha @ Moody Bible
Jan. 28 MSOE @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 30 Maranatha @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 30 MSOE @ Dominican*
 
Feb. 1 Concordia (Wis.) @ Lakeland*
Feb. 1 Dominican @ Edgewood*
Feb. 1 MSOE @ Benedictine
Feb. 1 Wis. Lutheran @ Marian*
Feb. 2 Alverno @ Maranatha*
Feb. 4 Concordia (Wis.) @ Edgewood*
Feb. 4 Lakeland @ Alverno*
Feb. 4 Marian @ MSOE*
Feb. 4 Wis. Lutheran @ Maranatha*
Feb. 6 Marian @ Silver Lake
Feb. 8 Edgewood @ Lakeland*
Feb. 8 Marian @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Feb. 8 MSOE @ Alverno*
Feb. 9 Dominican @ Maranatha*
Feb. 11 Alverno @ Dominican*
Feb. 11 Maranatha @ Marian*
Feb. 11 MSOE @ Lakeland*
Feb. 11 Wis. Lutheran @ Edgewood*
Feb. 13 Dominican @ MSOE*
Feb. 13 Edgewood @ Marian*
Feb. 13 Lakeland @ Maranatha*
Feb. 13 Wis. Lutheran @ Concordia (Wis.)*
 
Feb. 14 LMC Tournament Play-In Game - 7pm
Feb. 17 LMC Tournament Quarterfinals - 7pm
Feb. 18 LMC Tournament Semifinals - 7pm
Feb. 25 LMC Tournament Championship - 7pm
 
Mar. TBA NCAA Division III First-Round
TBA NCAA Division III Second- Round
TBA NCAA Division III Sectionals
Mar. 17 NCAA Division III Semifinals
Mar. 18 NCAA Division III Final

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.